Troop_2 Water & Woods
FS Council

Chief Okemos District
Visit our chartering organization
The Peoples Church - Interdenominational
Troop 2 Home
Calendar
Venture Crew 2
Cub Scouts
Shutterfly Photos
Monster
  Merit
    Badge
      Blitz
BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

    BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

  1. Isaac Dunn, 2019
  2. Lucas Schneider, 2019
  3. Christopher DeBoer, 2019
  4. Taython Lance-Trout, 2019
  5. Zachary David Richardson, 2018
  6. Brian Clancy Reeves, 2018
  7. Nathaniel J. McNeilly, 2017
  8. Liam E. Musson, 2017
  9. Paul David Przybylski, 2016
  10. Alexander S. Hegg, 2016
  11. Daniel J. Baker, 2016
  12. David Michael Todd, 2016
  13. Rhys Fitschen-Brown, 2014
  14. Trevor R. Musson, 2014
  15. Sean Anderson, 2014
  16. Robin Moriarty, 2012
  17. Benjamin D. Baker, 2012
  18. Nathan T. Braun, 2012
  19. Matthew J. Segerlind, 2011
  20. Gordon B. Taylor, 2011
  21. Daniel A. Roper, 2009
  22. Robert Weiner, 2008
  23. Luke Kreft, 2007
  24. Jeffrey Weiner, 2006
  25. Dean Jong, 2005
  26. Damon Tolhurst, 2004
  27. Jay Jong, 2003
  28. John Beard, 2003
  29. Sean Jong, 2000
  30. Joshua Ritchison, 1999
  31. John Lockwood, 1998
  32. Thomas Bryson, 1998
  33. Orion Smith, 1997
  34. Christopher Lockhart, 1997
  35. Tyler Miller, 1995
  36. Tobias Lawrence, 1993
  37. Sam O'Connor-Divelbiss, 1993
  38. John Ziewacz, 1992
  39. Luke Miller, 1992
  40. Robert Schuur, 1991
  41. James Jackson, 1987
  42. Daniel Hartman, 1987
  43. John Rosenbrook, 1987
  44. Benjamin Lawrence, 1987
  45. Edward Swanson, 1986
  46. Edward Schuur, 1986
  47. Kevin Forsyth, 1986
  48. Scott Vanorder, 1985
  49. Brian Vanorder, 1985
  50. Peter Schuur, 1984
  51. Andrew Campbell, 1984
  52. Scott Horner, 1981
  53. Ronald Bushey, 1981
  54. Alec Drachman, 1981
  55. Jonathan Sweet, 1980
  56. Christopher Hart, 1979
  57. Scott Rosenbrook, 1978
  58. Gregg Adams, 1980
  59. Brian Stinson, 1978
  60. Rick McIlrath, 1977
  61. Daniel Holtrop, 1977
  62. William Walker, 1976
  63. Paul Stinson, 1976
  64. Nicklos Dudley, 1976
  65. Matthew Cawood, 1975
  66. Brian Reniger, 1973
  67. David Mandenberg, 1971
  68. Richard Urquart, 1971
  69. Mark Hazlett, 1971
  70. Mark Mandenberry, 1970
  71. Christopher Cross, 1970
  72. Dennis Patriarche, 1969
  73. Clifford Unkefer, 1969
  74. David Fromm, 1969
  75. James (Russ) Hicks, 1969
  76. Stephen Shipman, 1969
  77. Henry Reniger, 1968
  78. David Thomas, 1968
  79. Roger Weaver, 1968
  80. Richard Marcus, 1968
  81. William Steinmueller, 1966
  82. Robert (Chip) Refior, 1966
  83. John Cheney, 1966
  84. James Porter, 1966
  85. John Nelson, 1965
  86. Steven Warrington, 1965
  87. Roger Frame, 1964
  88. Larry Frame, 1964
  89. Gregory Ewert, 1964
  90. James Vincent, 1963
  91. Shelby Robertson, 1962
  92. Edward Porter, 1962
  93. Keith Thomas, 1962
  94. J. Patrick Kelly, 1961
  95. James A. Seaman, 1961
  96. Robert L. Nelson, 1961
  97. Jeffery Amundsen, 1961
  98. Peter Hoffman, 1960
  99. Rhys Curtis, 1960
  100. Richard Boger, 1960
  101. Richard Wilcox, 1960
  102. William Thoreen, 1960
  103. Thomas W. Porter, II, 1960
  104. Geoffrey M. Hertel, 1960
  105. Ed Refior, 1959
  106. Edward Anderson, 1959
  107. Gus Schubert, 1959
  108. Steve Clanahan, 1959
  109. Tony Lawson, 1959
  110. Joel Hoffman, 1959
  111. George R. Prince, 1958
  112. John Roberts, Jr., 1958
  113. Rand E. Shackleton, 1958
  114. Grant Schoenard, 1958
  115. Dan O’Keefe, 1958
  116. David P. Nelson, 1958
  117. Jeffery Porter, 1957
  118. Tom Fink, 1957
  119. Richard Roberts, 1956
  120. Michael Useem, 1956
  121. Armin Tata, 1956
  122. Richard Schloemer, 1956
  123. James Rumpsa, 1956
  124. Donald Ross, 1956
  125. William Moody, 1956
  126. William McCarty, 1956
  127. David Lawson, 1956
  128. Arthur Glick, 1956
  129. John Larzelere, 1955
  130. Douglas Laing, 1955
  131. Roger Griffith, 1955
  132. Michael Devaney, 1955
  133. Eric Witt, 1954
  134. Michael Perry, 1954
  135. Dennis Perry, 1954
  136. Richard Holmes, 1954
  137. Andrew Clark, 1954
  138. Arthur Brauner, 1954
  139. James Ross, 1954
  140. Alexis Panshin, 1954
  141. Don Lucas, 1954
  142. Ronald Laing, 1954
  143. John Laing, 1954
  144. Edward Estes, 1954
  145. David Clanahan, 1954
  146. Bruce Burmester, 1954
  147. Bret Bell, 1954
  148. Ronald Henry, 1953
  149. Justin Zinn, 1953
  150. Daniel Panshin, 1953
  151. John Cowden, 1953
  152. Bergen Bull, 1953
  153. David Seaman, 1953
  154. David Price, 1952
  155. David Schultz, 1952
  156. Kenneth Osborn, 1952
  157. Robert Richardson, 1950
  158. Jack Myers, 1950
  159. John Richardson, 1949
  160. Olin Whittemore, 1944
  161. Donald Thaden, 1944
  162. Richard Bailey, 1944
  163. Wilton Henderson, 1944
  164. William Wise, 1943
  165. John Branaman, 1943
  166. Albert Applegate, 1943
  167. Northcott Hinman, 1942
  168. Jean LaChapelle, 1942
  169. Robert Thaden, 1941
  170. Horace Smith, 1941
  171. Pat McCarthy, 1940
  172. George Sangster, 1939
  173. Charles Sherman, 1937
  174. Robert McCarthy, 1936
  175. Wayne Barrett, 1936
  176. Lewis Ingersoll, 1935
  177. Ned Dutton, 1935
  178. Harold Clemetson, 1934
  179. Paul Barrett, 1934
  180. Dick Nahstoll, 1934
  181. William Stack, Jr., 1934
  182. James Hayes, 1934
  183. Charles Edwin, 1934
  184. James Grant, 1933
  185. Richard Publow, 1933
  186. George Nahstoll, 1933
  187. Edgar McVean, 1933
  188. Gordon Publow, 1932
  189. Robert Bessey, 1932
  190. Clifford McKibbin, 1931
  191. Burwell Palm, 1931
  192. James Deppa, 1930
  193. Tom Morris, 1930
  194. Raymond Gill, 1928
  195. Horace Norton, 1929
  196. Edwin Johnson, 1928
  197. William Bessey, 1928
  198. Paul Kindig, 1928
  199. Donald DeZeeuw, 1928
  200. Carl DeZeeuw, 1928
  201. Millard Crowell, 1926
  202. Edward Brewster, 1925
  203. Leland Barker, 1924
  204. Gaylon Ford, 1923
  205. Lazell Wall, 1923
  206. Edwin Renling, 1923
  207. John Renling, 1923
  208. Charles Murphy, 1923

Chartered years ago East Lansing's Troop 2 is
one of the oldest Boy Scout Troops in the country.
Login to our
Secure site
www.troop2el.org