Troop_2 Water & Woods
FS Council

Chief Okemos District
Visit our chartering organization
The Peoples Church - Interdenominational
Troop 2 Home
Calendar
Venture Crew 2
Cub Scouts
Shutterfly Photos
BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

    BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

  1. Brian Clancy Reeves, 2018
  2. Nathaniel J. McNeilly, 2017
  3. Liam E. Musson, 2017
  4. Paul David Przybylski, 2016
  5. Alexander S. Hegg, 2016
  6. Daniel J. Baker, 2016
  7. David Michael Todd, 2016
  8. Rhys Fitschen-Brown, 2014
  9. Trevor R. Musson, 2014
  10. Sean Anderson, 2014
  11. Robin Moriarty, 2012
  12. Benjamin D. Baker, 2012
  13. Nathan T. Braun, 2012
  14. Matthew J. Segerlind, 2011
  15. Gordon B. Taylor, 2011
  16. Daniel A. Roper, 2009
  17. Robert Weiner, 2008
  18. Luke Kreft, 2007
  19. Jeffrey Weiner, 2006
  20. Dean Jong, 2005
  21. Damon Tolhurst, 2004
  22. Jay Jong, 2003
  23. John Beard, 2003
  24. Sean Jong, 2000
  25. Joshua Ritchison, 1999
  26. John Lockwood, 1998
  27. Thomas Bryson, 1998
  28. Orion Smith, 1997
  29. Christopher Lockhart, 1997
  30. Tyler Miller, 1995
  31. Tobias Lawrence, 1993
  32. Sam O'Connor-Divelbiss, 1993
  33. John Ziewacz, 1992
  34. Luke Miller, 1992
  35. Robert Schuur, 1991
  36. James Jackson, 1987
  37. Daniel Hartman, 1987
  38. John Rosenbrook, 1987
  39. Benjamin Lawrence, 1987
  40. Edward Swanson, 1986
  41. Edward Schuur, 1986
  42. Kevin Forsyth, 1986
  43. Scott Vanorder, 1985
  44. Brian Vanorder, 1985
  45. Peter Schuur, 1984
  46. Andrew Campbell, 1984
  47. Scott Horner, 1981
  48. Ronald Bushey, 1981
  49. Alec Drachman, 1981
  50. Jonathan Sweet, 1980
  51. Christopher Hart, 1979
  52. Scott Rosenbrook, 1978
  53. Gregg Adams, 1980
  54. Brian Stinson, 1978
  55. Rick McIlrath, 1977
  56. Daniel Holtrop, 1977
  57. William Walker, 1976
  58. Paul Stinson, 1976
  59. Nicklos Dudley, 1976
  60. Matthew Cawood, 1975
  61. Brian Reniger, 1973
  62. David Mandenberg, 1971
  63. Richard Urquart, 1971
  64. Mark Hazlett, 1971
  65. Mark Mandenberry, 1970
  66. Christopher Cross, 1970
  67. Dennis Patriarche, 1969
  68. Clifford Unkefer, 1969
  69. David Fromm, 1969
  70. James (Russ) Hicks, 1969
  71. Stephen Shipman, 1969
  72. Henry Reniger, 1968
  73. David Thomas, 1968
  74. Roger Weaver, 1968
  75. Richard Marcus, 1968
  76. William Steinmueller, 1966
  77. Robert (Chip) Refior, 1966
  78. John Cheney, 1966
  79. James Porter, 1966
  80. John Nelson, 1965
  81. Steven Warrington, 1965
  82. Roger Frame, 1964
  83. Larry Frame, 1964
  84. Gregory Ewert, 1964
  85. James Vincent, 1963
  86. Shelby Robertson, 1962
  87. Edward Porter, 1962
  88. Keith Thomas, 1962
  89. J. Patrick Kelly, 1961
  90. James A. Seaman, 1961
  91. Robert L. Nelson, 1961
  92. Jeffery Amundsen, 1961
  93. Peter Hoffman, 1960
  94. Rhys Curtis, 1960
  95. Richard Boger, 1960
  96. Richard Wilcox, 1960
  97. William Thoreen, 1960
  98. Thomas W. Porter, II, 1960
  99. Geoffrey M. Hertel, 1960
  100. Ed Refior, 1959
  101. Edward Anderson, 1959
  102. Gus Schubert, 1959
  103. Steve Clanahan, 1959
  104. Tony Lawson, 1959
  105. Joel Hoffman, 1959
  106. George R. Prince, 1958
  107. John Roberts, Jr., 1958
  108. Rand E. Shackleton, 1958
  109. Grant Schoenard, 1958
  110. Dan O’Keefe, 1958
  111. David P. Nelson, 1958
  112. Jeffery Porter, 1957
  113. Tom Fink, 1957
  114. Richard Roberts, 1956
  115. Michael Useem, 1956
  116. Armin Tata, 1956
  117. Richard Schloemer, 1956
  118. James Rumpsa, 1956
  119. Donald Ross, 1956
  120. William Moody, 1956
  121. William McCarty, 1956
  122. David Lawson, 1956
  123. Arthur Glick, 1956
  124. John Larzelere, 1955
  125. Douglas Laing, 1955
  126. Roger Griffith, 1955
  127. Michael Devaney, 1955
  128. Eric Witt, 1954
  129. Michael Perry, 1954
  130. Dennis Perry, 1954
  131. Richard Holmes, 1954
  132. Andrew Clark, 1954
  133. Arthur Brauner, 1954
  134. James Ross, 1954
  135. Alexis Panshin, 1954
  136. Don Lucas, 1954
  137. Ronald Laing, 1954
  138. John Laing, 1954
  139. Edward Estes, 1954
  140. David Clanahan, 1954
  141. Bruce Burmester, 1954
  142. Bret Bell, 1954
  143. Ronald Henry, 1953
  144. Justin Zinn, 1953
  145. Daniel Panshin, 1953
  146. John Cowden, 1953
  147. Bergen Bull, 1953
  148. David Seaman, 1953
  149. David Price, 1952
  150. David Schultz, 1952
  151. Kenneth Osborn, 1952
  152. Robert Richardson, 1950
  153. Jack Myers, 1950
  154. John Richardson, 1949
  155. Olin Whittemore, 1944
  156. Donald Thaden, 1944
  157. Richard Bailey, 1944
  158. Wilton Henderson, 1944
  159. William Wise, 1943
  160. John Branaman, 1943
  161. Albert Applegate, 1943
  162. Northcott Hinman, 1942
  163. Jean LaChapelle, 1942
  164. Robert Thaden, 1941
  165. Horace Smith, 1941
  166. Pat McCarthy, 1940
  167. George Sangster, 1939
  168. Charles Sherman, 1937
  169. Robert McCarthy, 1936
  170. Wayne Barrett, 1936
  171. Lewis Ingersoll, 1935
  172. Ned Dutton, 1935
  173. Harold Clemetson, 1934
  174. Paul Barrett, 1934
  175. Dick Nahstoll, 1934
  176. William Stack, Jr., 1934
  177. James Hayes, 1934
  178. Charles Edwin, 1934
  179. James Grant, 1933
  180. Richard Publow, 1933
  181. George Nahstoll, 1933
  182. Edgar McVean, 1933
  183. Gordon Publow, 1932
  184. Robert Bessey, 1932
  185. Clifford McKibbin, 1931
  186. Burwell Palm, 1931
  187. James Deppa, 1930
  188. Tom Morris, 1930
  189. Raymond Gill, 1928
  190. Horace Norton, 1929
  191. Edwin Johnson, 1928
  192. William Bessey, 1928
  193. Paul Kindig, 1928
  194. Donald DeZeeuw, 1928
  195. Carl DeZeeuw, 1928
  196. Millard Crowell, 1926
  197. Edward Brewster, 1925
  198. Leland Barker, 1924
  199. Gaylon Ford, 1923
  200. Lazell Wall, 1923
  201. Edwin Renling, 1923
  202. John Renling, 1923
  203. Charles Murphy, 1923

Chartered years ago East Lansing's Troop 2 is
one of the oldest Boy Scout Troops in the country.
Login to our
Secure site
www.troop2el.org